Privacy Policy
Privacy Statement

This website located at freesexdatingsites.net (the 'Site') is owned and operated by Executive Systems, LLC (the 'Company', 'we' or 'us'). We have created this Privacy Policy (the 'Policy') to explain how and when we may collect and use the information our users ('you' or 'user') may provide. By accessing the Site and using the advertised products or services, or by voluntarily submitting information to the Company, you agree that have read, understood and agree to be bound by the practices described in the Policy, and you expressly agree to accept offers from the Company, as well as offers sent by the Company on behalf of the Company's affiliated companies (the 'Affiliates'), advertising businesses (the 'Businesses'), and carefully selected third parties.

The Company is an online marketing firm.

1. Types of Information Collected

A. Personal Information

We may ask you for some or all of the following information when you register for our services, create a user account and/or user profile, access various content or features, or directly contact the Site: (i) contact information, such as your name, an email address, postal address and/or phone number; (ii) account information such as a username and password; (iii) information for the purpose of authenticating yourself or your account; (iii) your personal interests and goals, employment interests and history, and other biographical information and (iv) payment and/or billing information (collectively 'Personal Information'). You may also choose to provide Personal Information to the Company by voluntarily completing any of our online forms, contests, surveys, advertisements, or email requests.

You agree that you are under no obligation to provide Personal Information and can choose not to provide such information simply by not entering it or emailing it when asked. Please be aware that failing to provide such Personal Information may affect your ability to obtain access to the offer(s), information, product(s), and/or service(s) in which you are expressing an interest.

You are responsible for ensuring the accuracy of all Personal Information you submit. Inaccurate information will affect the quality of your experience with the Services and our ability to contact you regarding your Services and as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy.

B. Non-Personal Information

Cookies and Other Technologies. We may utilize cookies and other technologies, such as, web beacons (also known as .clear gifs. and .pixel tags.) to recognize you, customize your experience, and serve advertisements. Cookies are very small files placed on your computer, and they allow us to count the number of visitors to the Site and distinguish repeat visitors from new visitors. They also allow us to save user preferences and track user trends. We do not link cookies or web beacons to any Personal Information. We may also enable advertisers and ad servers to promote third party products and/or services by placing advertisements on the Site. These advertisers and ad servers may use cookies and/or web beacons to monitor information related to served advertisements. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Policy covers the use of cookies by the Company and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Information Collected Automatically. We automatically receive and collect information such as your IP address, the URLs of websites you arrive at the Site from or leave the Site to go to, your type of browser and language, access times, the content of any undeleted cookies that your browser previously accepted from us, your operating system, your mobile provider, your mobile device, and your ISP. We may use such information to better understand how our visitors use the Site, to analyze trends, administer the website, prevent fraud, and gather broad demographic information.

2. Account Protection; Password Protection

The Company takes every precaution to protect our users' information. When users submit sensitive information via the Web site, we strive to ensure that their information is protected both online and offline. Please be aware however that no data transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be completely guaranteed to be absolutely secure. You acknowledge and agree that no security measures can completely guarantee the safety and security of your personal information, and that the Company will not be liable for any breach of security.

The Personal Information we collect is stored on a secure, password-protected server and only authorized personnel have access to your Information. We use industry-standard encryption technologies with respect to the receipt and transfer of Personal Information you submit. Nevertheless, despite our best efforts, no transmission over the Internet and no data storage method can be guaranteed to be safe 100% of the time. We cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or guarantee that users. end user data stored on the Services may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our industry standard physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) we encrypt such information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). The Site is hosted on servers in the United States. Accordingly, if you are located outside of the United States, the Personal Information you provide to us will be transferred to the United States. By submitting your Personal Information, you consent to its transfer and storage in the United States and its use in accordance with the purposes for which it was originally collected.

Your password is the key to your account. Use unique numbers, letters and special characters, and do not disclose your password to anyone. If you do share your password or your Personal Information with others, remember that you are responsible for all actions taken in the name of your account. If you lose your password, you may lose substantial control over your Personal Information and may be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately notify us and change your password.

3. Content Placed In Public

The Site may make chat rooms, forums, message boards, news groups or instant messaging available to you. Please remember that any information disclosed in these areas is public. You should exercise caution when disclosing Personal Information in these areas. Do not disclose information in these public forums that might be considered confidential and such as financial information, social security numbers, passwords or email addresses. Users should be aware that when they voluntarily disclose Personal Information on the bulletin boards or in the chat areas, that information and any substantive information disclosed in the communication can be collected and used by third parties. This could result in unsolicited messages from others who post on such sites and are beyond the control of the Company.

You represent and warrant that posting content to any public area of the Site will not infringe or violate the rights, including but not limited to intellectual property rights, such as copyrights, patents, trademarks and trade secrets and rights of privacy and publicity of any third party.

4. Purposes of Information Collection and Use

Our primary purpose in collecting information, both Personal Information and other, is to provide you with a safe, smooth, efficient, and customized experience. You agree that we may use your information to:

  • Provide the products, services and customer support you request.
  • Collect fees, and troubleshoot problems.
  • Prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities.
  • Enable users to share their activity, information and communications with other Users.
  • Communicate with users about products and/or services they may be interested in and for other marketing purposes.
  • Direct information, offers, products, or services from the Company, the Affiliates or the Businesses to you, and to ensure the accuracy and integrity of the records the Company maintains.
  • Verify your eligibility to use the Site.

5. Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose your Personal Information as necessary to respond to legal requests, enforce our policies, respond to claims that certain user content violates the rights of others, or protect anyone's rights, property, or safety. Such information will be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. We may share your Personal Information with:

  • Our employees, service providers and other agents of the Company, who are under contract with the Company, who perform tasks on our behalf in order to deliver the specified products and services to you.
  • Other third parties to whom you explicitly ask us to send your information (or about whom you are otherwise explicitly notified and consent to when using a specific service).
  • Other business entities, should we plan to merge with or be acquired by that business entity.

The Company may also resell, share, or disclose your Personal Information with the Affiliates, Businesses or carefully selected third parties. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, YOUR CREDIT CARD INFORMATION IS NEVER SOLD, SHARED, OR DISCLOSED TO OTHER PUBLIC THIRD PARTIES. The Company will store your Personal Information only as long as is necessary for the purposes identified in this Policy or as required by law.

We may release some Non-Personal Information, such as the Site.s traffic patterns, and related Site usage information to our Affiliates and reputable third parties on an aggregated basis. We take measures to select product or service providers that are responsible and afford similar privacy protections to their customers. However, we do not make any representations about the practices and policies of these companies.

6. Contacting You Directly

We reserve the right to contact you directly through the email address or other information you provide to confirm information or purchases we have successfully received from you, to respond to your questions, to provide the services you request, to manage your account, and/or to inform you of any service announcements. You may indicate your preference to .opt out. of receiving promotional communications from us or our marketing partners by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in the promotional email you receive or by contacting us directly at webmaster@freesexdatingsites.net. You acknowledge that it may take up to 10 days for us to process an opt-out request. However, we reserve the right to send you certain service announcements and administrative messages, without offering you an opportunity to opt out.

Further, we will use commercially reasonably efforts to offer you an opportunity to opt out before your Personal Information is used for a purpose that is inconsistent with the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected (as we have explicitly described to you in this Policy or at the time you provided such information) or as you subsequently authorized. Additionally, if your Personal Information to be disclosed or used in the above situations is .Sensitive Information. (i.e. Personal Information specifying medical or health conditions, racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership or information specifying the sex life of the individual), we will first obtain your explicit consent by requiring you to .opt in. prior to such uses or disclosures of Sensitive Information.

7. No Spam or Spyware

The Company and our users agree to remain in full compliance with the requirements of the U.S. CAN-SPAM Act.Spamming is explicitly prohibited. Make sure to set your communication preferences so we and other users may communicate with you as you prefer. You are not licensed to add other users to your mailing list (email or physical mail) without their express consent. If you would like to report an incident of spamming, please contact us at webmaster@freesexdatingsites.net. We maintain the right to investigate such incidents and take suitable action. We automatically scan and may manually filter messages to check for spam, viruses, phishing attacks and other malicious activity or illegal or prohibited content, but we do not permanently store messages sent through these tools.

8. Third Parties

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Policy, this document addresses only the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. If you disclose your information to others, whether they are buyers or sellers on our sites or other sites throughout the internet, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. We do not control the privacy policies of third parties, and you are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties where applicable. We are not responsible for any information we do not collect. We encourage you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

9. Withdrawal of Consent:

You may withdraw your consent to the Company.s collection or use of your Personal Information at any time upon reasonable notice to us. Notice of your withdrawal of consent must be made in writing and sent via mail to the Company at 2397 NW Kings Blvd #249, Corvallis, OR 97330. The letter must be clearly marked 'Withdrawal of Consent Notice'. Any withdrawal of consent is subject to legal restrictions, and you understand and agree that the Company is not liable for any use of your Personal Information prior to the withdrawal of your consent. In addition, if the Company has resold your Personal Information to a third party prior to the withdrawal of your consent, neither the Company nor such third party will be liable for any future use of your Personal Information by such third party.

10. Children

Protecting the privacy of young children is especially important to us. For that reason and in compliance with the Children.s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), the Company does not knowingly collect or solicit Personal Information from anyone under the age of 13.

11. California Residents

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits residents of the State of California to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please email us at webmaster@freesexdatingsites.net or write us at 2397 NW Kings Blvd #249, Corvallis, OR 97330.

12. Transfer of Data Abroad

If you are visiting the Site from a country other than the countries in which our servers are located (currently the United States), the various communications will necessarily result in the transfer of information across international boundaries. By visiting their website and communicating electronically with them, you consent to the processing and transfer of your data as set out in this Privacy Policy.

13. Changes to this Policy

We reserve the right, at any time, to add to, change, update, or modify this Policy. Any such changes to this Policy will be posted here on our Site so we urge to please visit this page frequently. In all cases, use of information we collect is subject to the Policy in effect at the time such information is collected.

14. Contact Us

If you wish to access, update or change any of the Personal Information that you have provided to the Company, or if you have any questions or concerns about the collection or use of your Personal Information, you may contact the Company's Privacy Officer by mail at 2397 NW Kings Blvd #249, Corvallis, OR 97330.

Free Date Service | About Us | Privacy Policy | Terms Of Use | Contact Us
This website contains adult material. All members and persons appearing on this site have contractually represented to us that they are 18 years of age or older.
Copyright 2006 - 2018 Free Sex Dating Sites. All Rights Reserved.